ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 dec 01, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : MBNL6
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’32.4” N, 3°29’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 17:00:12 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 12th, 05:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 10th, 03:00:14 UTCSouth Shields
2018 May 6th, 02:30:52 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 5th, 23:00:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Francop
© harry dijkema
Francop
© Patrick Deenik
Francop
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!