ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING - IMO 9141845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VIKINGAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:March 18, 2008IMO:9141845Hits:554
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Seen outward passing New Brighton on the 18th March 2008
Operated by Isle of Man Steam Packet Co
Flag: British
Built 1997
4662 grt

Built as SUPERSEACAT TWO, renamed VIKING '08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic Wind
IMO:9141845
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248083000
Callsign:9HA2162
Former name(s):
- Viking (Until 2009 Oct)
- Superseacat Two (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,662 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’38.92” N, 23°38’12.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 33° (34°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
17:05:19 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 10:40:07 UTCPir-sif-ios-thira
2017 September 24th, 10:40:23 UTCP-sif-io-th-io-sif-p
2017 September 9th, 10:40:33 UTCPir-sif-io-thi
2017 September 3rd, 17:05:57 UTCThira-io-sif-pir
2017 August 31st, 10:40:38 UTCPeir-sif-io-thira
2017 August 11th, 21:55:38 UTCPir-syr-myk-syr-pir
2017 August 8th, 10:40:51 UTCPir-sif-ios-thira
2017 August 5th, 17:05:52 UTCThi-io-sif-pir
2017 July 28th, 21:15:24 UTCPir-sir-myk
2017 July 27th, 10:40:50 UTCPir-sif-io-thira
More Of This Ship
HELLENIC HIGHSPEED
© Florian 1860
HELLENIC HIGHSPEED
© Florian 1860
HELLENIC HIGHSPEED
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!