ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELAND - IMO 8111348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:ZEELANDAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111348Hits:376
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Terneuzen, january 2008

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuseppe Cosentino
IMO:8111348
MMSI:247268500
Callsign:IITY2
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2010 Feb)
- Antwerpen (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:244 tons
Summer DWT:133 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTWERPEN
© Pieter Inpyn
ANTWERPEN
© Pieter Inpyn
Antwerpen
© Bertel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 21:18 (10 years ago)
ZEELAND

Port of registry:
IMO: 8111348
Call Sign: PBBY
Ex-names: Antwerpen
Type/class: tug
Built by: N.V. Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde Shipbuilding in 1983
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!