ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA & SCI JYOTI - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PIRITA & SCI JYOTIAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:March 21, 2008IMO:9108063Hits:1,044
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Pirita and SCI Jyoti at Hamburg, 21.03.2008, Terminal Tollerort

Pirita (IMO. 9108063)
Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1082
Completed: 18.11.1995
First name: Nova (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1996 - Norasia Adria
- 00.1997 - Nova
- 00.1999 - OOCL Neva
- 05.2001 - Nova
- 04.2006 - Pirita
- 06.2009 - WEC Majorelle
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4LF2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.326 / 3.251 / 7.946
L/B/D (m): 132,84 / 18,70 / 7,28
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 660
Registered owner: Navi Shipping Ltd., St. Vincent & The Grenadines
Owner, manager & operator: AMISCO AS, Tallinn, Estonia

SCI Jyoti (IMO. 9320037)
Built by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Yard No.: 125
Completed: 20.10.2006
First name: Stadt Rostock (unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - SCI Jyoti
- 09.2009 - Stadt Rostock
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2CE8
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 27.971 / 13.574 / 37.929
L/B/D (m): 221,72 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 21,90 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.700
Owner: König & Cie GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner:
MS "Stadt Rostock" Zweite T+H Schiffahrts GmbH + Co. KG, Germany
Manager:
Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs- und Befrachtungsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: SCI - The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.84” N, 24°39’32.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!