ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTAS H - IMO 9388388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:LIBERTAS HAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388388Hits:375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 dec 01, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V2CY4
Gross tonnage : 7541
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Libertas H
IMO:9388388
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805480
Callsign:CQJB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Safi (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libertas H (Until 2008 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,716 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’50.28” N, 13°34’4.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 12° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Palermo
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:30:13 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:15:13 UTCPalermo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:16 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 September 4th, 05:00:58 UTCNapoli
2018 September 1st, 13:30:33 UTCPalermo
2018 August 30th, 09:00:35 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 30th, 00:00:50 UTCGioia Taura
2018 August 28th, 08:00:19 UTCNaples
2018 August 21st, 06:00:57 UTCNaples
2018 August 18th, 19:30:45 UTCPalermo
2018 August 16th, 20:00:17 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
LIBERTAS H
© Marc Piché
LIBERTAS H
© Marc Piché
LIBERTAS H
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!