ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ATHINA - IMO 7909592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ATHINAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909592Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Athina infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (16-03-2008).
imo: 7909592
build: 1981
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Frankfurt Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Athina
IMO:7909592
Former name(s):
- Frankfurt Express (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,540 tons
Summer DWT:51,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 22, 2008 08:27 (10 years ago)
She sure is an elderly lady. But still standing strong!
I wonder if the MSC letters will come on her oen day.

And thanks for your help Ken. She looks even better this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 21, 2008 21:34 (10 years ago)
Interesting to see these old ones Marie-Anne, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!