ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GENEVA - IMO 9215646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HANJIN GENEVAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:March 21, 2008IMO:9215646Hits:1,432
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Geneva berthed at Eurogate Terminal, Hamburg, 21.03.2008

- Broken up at Gadani, Pakistan; beached 13.11.2016 -

Built at Hanjin Heavy Industries, Busan, South Korea
Yard No.: 76
Completed: 29.12.2000
First name: Conti Porto (2000)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2000 - Hanjin Geneva
- 03.2003 - COSCO Tianjin
- 03.2005 - Hanjin Geneva
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DHZQ

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 65.918 / 36.896 / 68.263
L/B/D (m): 279,00 / 40,30 / 14,00
Speed: 26 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 5.752

Owner: Conti Holding GmbH & Co KG, Putzbrunn, Germany
Registered owner:
Conti 15. Alemania Schiffahrts-GmbH & Co. KG MS "Conti Porto", Buxtehude, Germany
Manager: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude, Germany
Operator: Hanjin Shipping Company, Busan, South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Geneva
IMO:9215646
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377300
Callsign:DHZQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Tianjin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hanjin Geneva (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Conti Porto (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN GENEVA
© lappino
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!