ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:594
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Barcelona 2005 Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez
Call Sign : V7DM4
Gross tonnage : 30277
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands
Overall Length: 181 m LPP: 157.85 m Breadth: 25.46 m Depth: 18.1 m Draught: 5.95 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9.06” N, 7°17’18.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 57° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
05:30:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 8th, 05:30:21 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 03:30:42 UTCTallin
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:52 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 28th, 02:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 27th, 05:30:12 UTCTallin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:18 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 17th, 06:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Robbie Cox
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
NAUTICA
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!