ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on March 18, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°26’11.99” N, 22°12’42.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Turku Via Kalmar
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2018 October 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 July 16th, 09:00:34 UTCTurku Via Grenaa
2018 July 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 July 11th, 12:00:57 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 8th, 14:00:53 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 29th, 07:30:29 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 26th, 03:00:22 UTCTurku
2018 June 24th, 10:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 June 24th, 10:00:24 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
Jennifer
© Pekka Jarvinen
Jennifer
© Pekka Jarvinen
Jennifer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!