ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arrived at Ipswich port, march 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’2” N, 0°45’31.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
01:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 01:00:23 UTCRidham
2018 June 10th, 13:00:03 UTCTilbury
2018 June 5th, 06:00:23 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:47 UTCRendsburg
2018 May 17th, 01:00:34 UTCBelfast
2018 May 14th, 08:00:41 UTCBirkenhead
2018 May 8th, 12:00:02 UTCGijon
2018 May 1st, 11:00:03 UTCErith
2018 April 26th, 18:00:48 UTCPorthoustock
2018 April 25th, 05:00:03 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
BALTICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!