ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ISABELLE - IMO 8414740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ISABELLEAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8414740Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Valencia on 20.03.2008
one of the favorites of Pekka :-D
Call Sign : H8VU
Gross tonnage : 5974
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Isabelle
IMO:8414740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355379000
Callsign:H8VU
Former name(s):
- Prinsengracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prinsengracht
© Linesman
MSC ISABELLE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ISABELLE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 24, 2008 07:14 (10 years ago)
Thanks
Willem on Mar 23, 2008 20:55 (10 years ago)
This nice catch is the former Dutch "Prinsengracht" of Spliethff Amsterdam.
Thanks
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 22, 2008 10:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Mar 21, 2008 22:26 (10 years ago)
Great catch too. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!