ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C2C SPICA - IMO 9355460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:C2C SPICAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355460Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
arrived at the port of Zeebrugge, march 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica J
IMO:9355460
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305115000
Callsign:V2CV3
Former name(s):
- C2c Spica (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Spica J (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,186 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’47.87” N, 4°2’29.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 21:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKrsand
2018 August 13th, 07:30:38 UTCOslo
2018 August 9th, 21:30:51 UTCRtm
2018 August 9th, 19:30:12 UTCRdam
2018 August 7th, 17:00:30 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 6th, 02:00:04 UTCOslo
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:01 UTCRdam
2018 July 31st, 17:00:14 UTCKrsand
2018 July 30th, 05:00:39 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!