ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA & JORK - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KALINA & JORKAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:March 21, 2008IMO:9130444Hits:834
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Kalina and Jork at Hamburg, 21.03.2008, Terminal Burchardkai

Kalina (IMO. 9130444)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1130
Completed: 17.08.1996
First name: Kalina (1996)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1996 - Sound
- 00.1997 - Rachel Borchard
- 12.2001 - Kalina
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DIEK
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.362 / 3.998 / 7.221
L/B/D (m): 121,35 / 18,45 / 6,69
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 683

Jork (IMO. 9234991)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1192
Completed: 28.09.2001
First name: Margaretha (01.2001)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2007 - Jork
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3CJ9
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.385
L/B/D (m): 134,44 / 22,50 / 8,70
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’20.08” N, 32°56’34.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Valetta
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!