ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER PEACE - IMO 9249207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:EVER PEACEAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9249207Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EVER PEACE CONTAINER SHIP 17,887 grt.Built 2002. Flag : Panama Manager: EVERGREEN MARINE CORP , Luchu, TAIWAN. Outbound Brisbane To Busan 05/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Peace
IMO:9249207
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354194000
Callsign:H9VC
Former name(s):
- Lt Peace (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ever Peace (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,887 tons
Summer DWT:19,300 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’16.32” N, 114°6’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Hph>cn Shk
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 22:00:43 UTCVn Hph>cn Shk
2018 April 10th, 08:00:56 UTCVn Sgn>my Tpp
2018 April 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCId Jkt>my Tpp
2018 March 27th, 10:00:49 UTCVn Sgn>my Tpp
2018 March 5th, 04:00:51 UTCId Jkt>my Tpp
2018 February 27th, 08:00:50 UTCVn Sgn>my Tpp
2018 January 19th, 01:00:25 UTCMy Tpp>id Jkt
2018 January 16th, 10:00:28 UTCVn Sgn>my Tpp
2018 January 8th, 09:00:22 UTCId Jkt>my Tpp
2018 January 8th, 09:00:20 UTCMy Ptp>id Dkt
More Of This Ship
EVER PEACE & HANJIN PORT ADELAIDE
© binh
EVER PEACE
© binh
EVER PEACE
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!