ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KOMODO - IMO 9001033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KOMODOAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2007IMO:9001033Hits:1,798
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The port of Lisbon, Portugal, september 7th, 2007.

IMO number : 9001033
Name of ship : CMA CGM KOMODO
Call Sign : SVSK
Gross tonnage : 37134
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Komodo
IMO:9001033
Former name(s):
- Shenzhen Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Komodo (Until 2010 Jun)
- Hanjin Elizabeth (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:43,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM KOMODO
© Michael Schindler
KOMODO
© foggy
KOMODO
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Aug 03, 2008 08:49 (9 years ago)
[color=00CC00]Hanjin Elizabeth[/color]
I have seen the ship with Imo 9001033 passing Miraflores Lock yesterday 2,3,2008
Danish time 17,15 kl. for going north, but there are someting wrong ,if i seen the name on Miramar ships index, she is launched as Hanjin Elizabeth and change name to CMA CGM KOmodo in 2003, i think she have change back again but now the homeport is Panama flag Panama ???????
Regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!