ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMATRA - IMO 7916997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SUMATRAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2007IMO:7916997Hits:642
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The port of Lisbon, Portugal, September 7th, 2007.

IMO number : 7916997
Name of ship : EL GRECO since 2008-02-04, ex SUMATRA
Call Sign : 3EOS5
Gross tonnage : 4842
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibrahim Bey
IMO:7916997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372377000
Callsign:3EOS5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2012 Jul)
- Sumatra (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gironda (Until 1995 Oct)
- Karinda (Until 1995 Jan)
- Mansurnave (Until 1993 Nov)
- Anunciata Ramos (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,842 tons
Summer DWT:7,736 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’15.31” N, 25°17’6.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Chronomorsk
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:31 UTCChronomorsk
2018 July 15th, 12:00:16 UTCTartous
2018 July 6th, 09:00:41 UTCNovorsisk
2018 June 14th, 16:00:37 UTCAbo Qir
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCSousaki
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCKherson
2017 December 6th, 13:00:10 UTCGemlik
2017 November 24th, 07:00:06 UTCDumyat
2017 August 31st, 10:00:52 UTCTsingeli
2017 July 27th, 00:00:02 UTCNea Karvali
More Of This Ship
EL GRECO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
IBRAHIM BEY
© Dennis Mortimer
Ibrahim Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!