ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MISTRAL - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FEHN MISTRALAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2007IMO:9050125Hits:485
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The port of Lisbon, Portugal, September 7th, 2007.

IMO number : 9050125
Name of ship : FEHN MISTRAL
Call Sign : ZDGS5
Gross tonnage : 2478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’5.65” N, 12°7’21.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 July 19th, 14:00:32 UTCRostock
2018 July 18th, 06:00:28 UTCNakskov
2018 July 12th, 06:00:18 UTCHvide Sande
2018 July 9th, 06:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:06 UTCOrehoved
2018 June 29th, 21:00:06 UTCFo Order
2018 June 28th, 05:00:05 UTCWismar
2018 June 20th, 14:00:03 UTCRiga
2018 May 17th, 16:00:52 UTCElleholm
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© Marcus-S
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!