ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA INDICATION - IMO 9214563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BELUGA INDICATIONAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214563Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland 10th December 2007
Call Sign : V2BX6
Gross tonnage : 11434
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Gokhan Bey
IMO:9214563
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016857
Callsign:D5BY7
Former name(s):
- Hr Indication (Until 2015 Feb 04)
- Hhl Indication (Until 2014 Aug 18)
- Hr Indication (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Nirint Iberia (Until 2007 Nov)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2007 Jul 25)
- Nirint Iberia (Until 2007 Jun 13)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2006 Jul)
- Cec Apollon (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,130 tons
Summer DWT:11,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELUGA INDICATION
© miraflores
BELUGA INDICATION
© miraflores
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP GOKHAN BEY
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!