ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEMANIA EXPRESS - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:ALEMANIA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Alemania Express IMO-No 9213105 at Hamburg - 16/05/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’40.55” N, 79°57’17.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 344° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 18th, 23:15:45 UTCCartagena
2018 April 11th, 14:30:28 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 8th, 02:00:02 UTCHouston
2018 March 31st, 19:48:39 UTCManzanilo
2018 March 30th, 07:00:50 UTCTurbo
2018 March 28th, 10:30:02 UTCCtg
2018 March 19th, 23:00:51 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 15th, 22:15:45 UTCHouston
2018 March 7th, 01:00:24 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
Ems Trader
© Matthias Ahrens
EMS TRADER
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!