ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2007IMO:9202259Hits:1,503
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The port of Lisbon, Portugal on 7th september 2007.

IMO number : 9202259
Name of ship : WERDER BREMEN
Call Sign : ZDHN9
Gross tonnage : 6378
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’44.65” N, 32°18’59.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Mar 24, 2008 20:59 (10 years ago)
Hi,Nice one it makes the Maersk ship rather dull.
Guest on Mar 22, 2008 08:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Wim

Clever idea - now my team is Newcastle United and the play in black and white stripes - now what would a ship look like painted in black and white stripes - a floating zebra perhaps :lol:

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Moolen on Mar 22, 2008 08:07 (10 years ago)
Hi Steve,
the colours of the ship are conform the clubcolours of the footballclub 'Werder Bremen'. See also the 'Borussia Dortmund'.
Bye for now, Wim.
Guest on Mar 22, 2008 07:53 (10 years ago)
Hi Moolen

Interesting paint theme on this Ship 8-)

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!