ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:MARGARITAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408650Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Castellón 02-01-2005

GT: 5586
Year: 1985
LOA: 115,19 mts
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hala B
IMO:8408650
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312425000
Callsign:V3QM8
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,881 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’55.33” N, 31°44’58.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 151° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 06:00:27 UTCMidia
2018 July 1st, 11:00:14 UTCTrieste
2018 May 20th, 23:30:38 UTCPort Said
2018 May 7th, 07:00:03 UTCMdc Italy
2018 April 12th, 06:00:25 UTCTenes
2018 March 24th, 14:00:40 UTCChiogia
2018 February 6th, 20:30:12 UTCMalta
2018 January 12th, 06:00:52 UTCDjen Djen
2018 January 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:25 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
HALA B
© Zoka
HALA B
© Zoka
HALA B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!