ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9066760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9066760Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Barbara leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (16-03-2008).
imo: 9066760
build: 1994
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Theotokos
Aliacmon River
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:9066760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092335
Callsign:D5AO6
Former name(s):
- Theotokos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aliacmon River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Glorious Future (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:37,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Hans Oosterom
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2008 16:13 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Rogério!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 09, 2008 15:37 (10 years ago)
Great photo!

BARBARA
ort of registry: Nassau
IMO: 9066760
Call sign: C6RX5
Ex-names: Glorious Future; Aliacmon River; Theotokos
Type/class: Future 32 type - bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Chita in 1994
DWT: 38.858

regards, Rogério :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 22, 2008 11:45 (10 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge,

Thanks very much for your kind words!
I'm very honoured with them.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 22, 2008 11:36 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne.
Another great shot.And now its a sternshot.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!