ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9066760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9066760Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Barbara leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (16-03-2008).
imo: 9066760
build: 1994
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Theotokos
Aliacmon River
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:9066760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092335
Callsign:D5AO6
Former name(s):
- Theotokos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aliacmon River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Glorious Future (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:37,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Hans Oosterom
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 07:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda.
I really love this ship. She looksamazing when you can get this close and got a lot of power on het to move her through the water.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 23, 2008 01:17 (10 years ago)
It's nice to see this good looking Barbara at several spots at Antwerp.
Well done and thanks for sharing Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!