ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM BRIDGE - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bodolinsky [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAM BRIDGEAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247560Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hong Kong International Port - 29.01.2008
Photo taken from CMA CGM Medea
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’9.48” N, 116°40’10.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 30° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Mxese
Arrival:8th May 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 19:00:17 UTCMxese
2018 April 25th, 21:30:29 UTCJpyok
2018 April 13th, 22:00:31 UTCCnngb
2018 April 6th, 22:00:15 UTCPebga
2018 February 23rd, 16:30:58 UTCAuadl
2018 February 14th, 23:00:05 UTCAumel
2018 January 15th, 07:30:24 UTCEgdam
2018 January 11th, 10:00:43 UTCGenoa
2018 January 9th, 19:30:08 UTCFos
2018 January 4th, 18:00:10 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
Folegandros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 24, 2008 03:21 (10 years ago)
nice shot,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!