ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YELLOW SEA - IMO 8700242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YELLOW SEAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700242Hits:521
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul feb.2008
IMO No: 8700242
ex Columbia Spirit
built by Mitsubishi H.I.Japan.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 25
IMO:8700242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477141700
Callsign:VRDX3
Former name(s):
- Yellow Sea (Until 2008 Mar)
- Columbia Spirit (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bona Skipper (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ocean Explorer (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:38,255 tons
Summer DWT:49,099 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’37.57” N, 122°20’9.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 102° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Nz_akl
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 08:00:30 UTCNz_akl
2018 August 20th, 00:00:14 UTCShang Hai
2018 June 5th, 15:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 8th, 09:00:45 UTCFreetown
2017 December 30th, 20:00:19 UTCCjk
2017 December 30th, 08:34:48 UTCShang Hai D6
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 October 14th, 08:00:22 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 August 27th, 10:25:16 UTCCjk D6
2017 July 19th, 10:00:16 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 25
© Dennis Mortimer
ZHEN HUA 25
© Dennis Mortimer
ZHEN HUA 25
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!