ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA - IMO 8858099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MARIAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8858099Hits:1,863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian coaster Maria, bt. 1984, gt. 2470, in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria The First
IMO:8858099
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312985000
Callsign:V3SV9
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2012 Nov)
- Omskiy 118 (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,470 tons
Summer DWT:3,230 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°35’42.53” N, 36°51’6.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:44 UTCTr Ssx
2018 April 30th, 03:00:15 UTCRu_rov
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:07 UTCTr Ssx
2018 April 9th, 20:00:26 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCTs_ssx
2018 March 26th, 12:00:04 UTCRu Rov
2018 March 17th, 18:00:56 UTCTr Ssx
2018 February 12th, 20:00:32 UTCTr Ssx
2018 January 30th, 20:00:39 UTCRu_rov
2018 January 17th, 20:00:38 UTCSsx_tr
More Of This Ship
MARIA THE FIRST
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!