ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:550
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 1, 2005. IMO 9219874. Ex-FREDERIKA (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed FREYA in July 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’30” N, 8°20’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 150° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhauen
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:10 UTCBremerhauen
2018 June 20th, 16:00:11 UTCAhus
2018 June 19th, 07:00:51 UTCSoedertalje
2018 June 16th, 21:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 June 15th, 17:00:30 UTCBremerhauen
2018 June 12th, 03:00:09 UTCSoedertalje
2018 June 10th, 23:00:24 UTCHamburg
2018 June 8th, 17:00:53 UTCBremerhauen
2018 June 4th, 23:00:43 UTCSoedertalje
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!