ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ESRAA - IMO 9037020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AL ESRAAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037020Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Al Esraa[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]Al Esraa[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : LUTA, TURNU MAGURELE
IMO-No. : 9037020
Call Sign : SSMN
Flag : Egypt
Port of Registry : Alexandria
Owner : FAMCO Federal Arab Maritime Co.
Length overall : 158.69 m
Registered Length : 148.02 m
Registered Breadth : 22.80 m
Draught : 9.918 m
Gross Tonnage : 12233
Net Tonnage : 7042
Shipbuilder / Place : Galatz Shipyard S.A. / Galatz
Yard Number : 811
Keellaying : 06.12.1988
Launching : 13.10.1989
Completion : 1996-01
Main Engine Manufacturer : Intreprinderea de Constructii Masini
Main Engine Model : K 8 SZ 52/105 CL
Power : 6031 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Sea
IMO:9037020
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356823000
Callsign:3FLY2
Former name(s):
- Quseir (Until 2012 Feb)
- Shadwan Island 1 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Al Esraa (Until 2009 Aug)
- Luta (Until 1999 Jan)
- Turnu Maprele (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,233 tons
Summer DWT:16,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUTA
© Fernando Casaņez
LUTA
© valeriano aguete
LUTA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!