ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: Wilson Shipmangement AS, Bergen
Flag: Malta
Built: 1997
Builders: Slovenska Lodenice AS, Komarno
Call Sign : 9HII5
Gross tonnage : 2446
LOA: 88 m
History: Northern Launes '02
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’13.82” N, 9°57’41.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:02 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 13th, 15:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 15:00:29 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 7th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 08:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 28th, 16:00:36 UTCWaterford
2018 July 24th, 18:00:09 UTCRouen
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 17th, 05:00:31 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
Wilson Leith
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!