ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Splendour - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DS SplendourAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164811Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.12.2004 11:00 C6Q2088 DS SPLENDOUR DWT 14 118 BAHAMAS Frier, Anker
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’23.7” N, 29°41’13.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 99° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:30th Sep 2016
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 30th, 13:00:53 UTCDurres
2016 March 9th, 12:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi Tr
2016 February 29th, 20:00:34 UTCNikolaev
2016 February 14th, 04:00:15 UTCMartas Tr
2016 February 4th, 10:30:46 UTCNikolaev
2016 January 7th, 12:00:15 UTCNemrut Tr
2015 November 20th, 06:00:04 UTCOdessa
2015 November 19th, 06:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2015 October 15th, 04:00:20 UTCAshdod
2015 October 3rd, 04:00:09 UTCAlcanar
More Of This Ship
Splendour
© Tomislav Raymondi
Puffin S
© James Duffy
PUFFIN S
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!