ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDOGORETZ - IMO 6827670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LUDOGORETZAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:6827670Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo no 6827670
Hitachi Zosen.Japan 1967
sisters
BUZLUDJA,MURGASH,MUSALA,RUEN,VEJEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ludo
IMO:6827670
Former name(s):
- Ludogoretz (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,692 tons
Summer DWT:13,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUDOGORETZ
© Patrick Hill
LUDOGORETZ
© Patalavaca
LUDOGORETZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 22, 2008 19:59 (10 years ago)
many thanks Magogman
i uploadad Rila photos too.sister of Kamenitza.What a bad i never see a 38000 dwt serie bulkers from Bulgarian fleet since a long time
best regards
ilhan
Magogman on Mar 22, 2008 17:18 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much for posting the photos of the Navigation Maritime Bulgare ships. I very much appreciate it. I was unaware of this fleet until I saw the Kamenitza in the North American Great Lakes last fall and since then have been following the fleet.
Excellent photos as usual.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!