ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flamingo - IMO 9109794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcottini [View profile]Title:FlamingoAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109794Hits:777
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Flamingo Z 548 at sea.
Ex: Jeanne Z 97 built by De Graeve in 1994.
396 tdw - 37,72 x 8,50 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Flamingo
IMO:9109794
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205333000
Callsign:OPVR
Former name(s):
- Jeanne (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zeebrugge
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flamingo Z548
© Pilot Frans
Flamingo Z548
© Pilot Frans
Flamingo
© skagamarc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 22, 2008 12:32 (10 years ago)
Hi Marco

Can you please remember to include the date and location/place the photograph was taken - this is important for reference purposes - guidance is given at FAQ - http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/xoopsfaq/index.php?cat_id=15#q21

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!