ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCATAN - IMO 9146819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:YUCATANAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2007IMO:9146819Hits:499
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar, September 8th, 2007.

IMO number : 9146819
Name of ship : YUCATAN
Call Sign : A8DF7
Gross tonnage : 17997
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Neptune
IMO:9146819
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012063
Callsign:A8DF7
Former name(s):
- Yucatan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Golden Laker (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUCATAN
© Frank Behrends
YUCATAN
© Frank Behrends
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!