ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAILI - IMO 9114737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KAILIAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114737Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kaili leaving the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9114737
build: 1996
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Flinterzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaili
IMO:9114737
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256295000
Callsign:9HQO8
Former name(s):
- Flinterzijl (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’48.41” N, 23°14’7.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich Via Nok
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 27th, 04:00:52 UTCIpswich Via Nok
2018 June 17th, 02:00:47 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 June 16th, 01:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 June 5th, 20:00:16 UTCBrugge Via Nok
2018 May 10th, 22:00:01 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 6th, 05:00:17 UTCVyborg
2018 April 11th, 16:30:56 UTCSesoe
2018 March 30th, 06:00:35 UTCGbpsb
2018 March 24th, 06:00:54 UTCEemuu
More Of This Ship
KAILI
© Slayer
KAILI
© Gena Anfimov
KAILI
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!