ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTA - IMO 9295385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARTAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295385Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Marta infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9295385
build: 2005
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Carolina
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marta
IMO:9295385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371474000
Callsign:3ECV4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,483 tons
Summer DWT:72,044 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’47.23” S, 46°18’35.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:42 UTCSantos
2018 August 9th, 19:30:09 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 5th, 16:00:06 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 11:00:19 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 26th, 18:00:49 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 20th, 11:00:59 UTCCristobal
2018 July 6th, 09:30:15 UTCSantos
2018 June 5th, 10:00:56 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 30th, 22:00:15 UTCCharleston
2018 May 18th, 16:00:31 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTA
© Maxi Alonso
MSC Marta
© Pilot Frans
MSC MARTA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 19:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I'm gkad you like her,
I got 2 new MSC's today. The list is growing every weekend.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 23, 2008 09:51 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne, you sure have a collection of MSC's now.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!