ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI HALIFAX - IMO 9211157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MELFI HALIFAXAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2007IMO:9211157Hits:524
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar, September 8th, 2007.

IMO number : 9211157
Name of ship : MELFI HALIFAX
Call Sign : V2OK
Gross tonnage : 14241
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosova
IMO:9211157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356306000
Callsign:3EHS4
Former name(s):
- Stadt Schwerin (Until 2015 Jan)
- Melfi Halifax (Until 2008 Aug)
- Msc Ireland (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Venture (Until 2002 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’3.7” N, 15°13’14.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 255° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNemrut
2018 July 12th, 07:00:42 UTCMisurata
2018 May 18th, 02:00:58 UTCNemrut
2018 May 1st, 00:00:46 UTCMisurata
2018 April 6th, 17:00:15 UTCGebze
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:41 UTCMersin
2018 January 11th, 20:00:37 UTCGebze
2017 December 20th, 04:00:37 UTCMisurata
2017 December 14th, 23:00:49 UTCGemlik
2017 November 27th, 23:00:45 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
KOSOVA
© Godra
KOSOVA
© Godra
MSC IRELAND
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!