Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Princess - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Sky PrincessAdded:Dec 02, 2004
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
The former Prncess Cruises Sky Princess seen here backing out from Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. She was operation Princess Cruises Summer cruise program around Australia's east coast and New Zealand before being replaced by the Larger Regal Princess. Sky Princess has since been transfered to Australia permanatley and renamed Pacific Sky, she is yet to come down to Tasmania as Pacific Sky
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© XPC1973
© XPC1973
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!