ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP POLONIO - IMO 8710962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CAP POLONIOAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710962Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cap Polonio am 27.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Flender, Lübeck 650
Länge: 200.23m
Breite: 32.33m
Tragfähigkeit: 33221 Tonnen
Vermessung: 29739 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonio
IMO:8710962
Former name(s):
- Cap Polonio (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP POLONIO
© Michael Schindler
CAP POLONIO
© Sierras
CAP POLONIO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!