ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON STADT - IMO 8918485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WILSON STADTAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918485Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 21, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Stadt
IMO:8918485
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256312000
Callsign:9HQW8
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2006 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,463 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’45.19” N, 5°44’17.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:08 UTCStockholm
2018 July 12th, 06:00:34 UTCSagunto
2018 July 1st, 16:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 17th, 05:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 June 7th, 06:00:30 UTCKolding
2018 May 18th, 20:00:14 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 14th, 13:00:58 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 6th, 18:00:16 UTCHolla
2018 April 27th, 12:00:03 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
WILSON STADT
© Jerzy Rakowski
8918485
© Jerzy Rakowski
WILSON STADT
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!