ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geo Baltic - IMO 7806075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Geo BalticAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806075Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
22-03-2008 Geo Baltic, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Geo Baltic
Call sign: V7OM7
Owner: Fugro Geo Baltic Inc - Panama
Ship manager: GC Rieber Shipping AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 2906 GT
Home port: Majuro
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Geo Hindsagar
IMO:7806075
Flag:India
MMSI:419098600
Callsign:AVEK
Former name(s):
- Geo Baltic (Until 2010 Jan)
- Johan Nordenankar (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geo Hindsagar
© Murziloid
GEO BALTIC
© Willem Harlaar
Geo Baltic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!