ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Francona - IMO 7700582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FranconaAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700582Hits:619
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
22-03-2008 Francona, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Francona
Call sign: J8B2127
Owner: Nescofish Ltd - Aberdeen/United Kingdom
Ship manager: SMS Shipmanagement - Riga/Latvia
Gross tonnage: 1253 GT
Home port: Kingstown
Flag: St Vincent & Grenadines
Built: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:7700582
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375548000
Callsign:J8B2127
Former name(s):
- Francona (Until 2011 May)
- Ice Queen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Oskar Floa (Until 2000 Sep)
- Bremer Makler (Until 1994 Oct)
- Coast Harstad (Until 1986)
- Coaster Florry (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,253 tons
Summer DWT:1,132 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’3.42” N, 24°40’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Tyb>ee Tll
Arrival:17th May 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 08:00:38 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 1st, 16:00:43 UTCNo Ege
2018 May 17th, 15:00:17 UTCDk Tyb>ee Tll
2018 May 7th, 04:00:17 UTCPl Dar>dk Tyb
2018 May 4th, 04:00:20 UTCDk Tyb>pl Dar
2018 May 1st, 10:00:34 UTCNo Hrs
2018 April 21st, 17:00:49 UTCDk Tyb>no Tos
2018 April 15th, 20:00:17 UTCPl Dar>dk Tyb
2018 April 12th, 13:00:19 UTCPl Gdn>pl Dar
2018 April 11th, 12:00:30 UTCLt Klj>pl Gdn
More Of This Ship
OSKAR FLOA
© Pieter Inpyn
COAST HARSTAD
© Pieter Inpyn
DARINA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!