ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PROVIDER - IMO 9162617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MSC PROVIDERAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162617Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In port of Koper. April.06.2008

Call Sign : MJDP6
Gross tonnage : 24836
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro
IMO:9162617
Former name(s):
- Ocean Provider (Until 2013 May)
- Msc Provider (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ocean Provider (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hertford (Until 2008 Feb)
- Adcl Selina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Selina (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC PROVIDER
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!