ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARPOE - IMO 9325142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:SKARPOEAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325142Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Location: Klaipeda, Lithuania
Date: 21.06.06
IMO number : 9325142
Name of ship : SKARPOE
Call Sign : C4BY2
Gross tonnage : 3183
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: SPRINGWOOD SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager: BUSS
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegfried Lehmann
IMO:9325142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305982000
Callsign:V2GL5
Former name(s):
- Skarpoe (Until 2013 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’45.86” N, 24°3’51.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 03:00:29 UTCWismar
2018 August 13th, 23:00:01 UTCMuuga
2018 August 12th, 18:00:11 UTCEemuu
2018 August 10th, 18:00:31 UTCFiktk
2018 August 8th, 23:00:40 UTCEepar
2018 August 6th, 01:00:23 UTCFiktk
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCRuulu
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:10 UTCFiktk
2018 July 30th, 13:00:05 UTCEepar
2018 July 26th, 22:00:45 UTCFiprs
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© nmoeller
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!