ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:396
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Helsinki West Harbour on November 9, 2004. IMO 9242560. Ex-NATHALIE EHLER 2002, RACHEL BORCHARD 2002-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°33’27” N, 0°24’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Irdub
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:56 UTCIrdub
2018 June 19th, 14:30:18 UTCBeanr
2018 June 13th, 17:45:18 UTCBeanr
2018 June 12th, 02:00:30 UTCFrleh
2018 June 9th, 03:15:23 UTCIedub
2018 June 6th, 05:30:50 UTCBeanr
2018 June 5th, 01:00:06 UTCFrleh
2018 May 26th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh
2018 May 23rd, 01:30:19 UTCIedub
2018 May 20th, 02:30:31 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
ELBSTRAND
© Koos Biesheuvel
WEC VAN RUYSDAEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!