ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:498
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on June 3, 2004. IMO 9165308. Specs CLICK.
Renamed VICTORIA in July 2007, reflagged from Germany to Antigua and Barbuda.

*Renamed BF VICTORIA in November 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’42.6” N, 5°53’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 189° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
09:30:39 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:35 UTCDublin
2018 September 7th, 20:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:14 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 27th, 05:00:14 UTCDublin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:32 UTCDublin
2018 August 17th, 03:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 05:00:08 UTCDublin
2018 August 10th, 06:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 14:00:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Victoria, Samskip Endeavour & Elbcarrier
© Robbie Cox
VICTORIA
© SF-Images
VICTORIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!