ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER MOON - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PAPER MOONAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:March 19, 2008IMO:8919855Hits:389
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Goole on the 19th March 2008
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built 1990
2292 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’59.84” N, 14°34’48.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 186° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:30:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 2nd, 06:40:46 UTCGoole
2018 August 26th, 04:00:32 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 18th, 06:40:49 UTCGoole
2018 August 12th, 17:00:40 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 3rd, 05:20:32 UTCGoole
2018 June 17th, 14:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 10th, 10:45:53 UTCGoole
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 14th, 00:50:11 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
PAPER MOON
© stara zientara
PAPER MOON
© Patrick Hill
Paper Moon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!