ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONGARTH - IMO 5031676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AVONGARTHAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031676Hits:903
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
British tug, built 1960 at Northwich, seen at Valletta. Renamed TIVERTON in 1989,GALITO in 1990 and SAN VICENTE in 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Vicente
IMO:5031676
Callsign:CSME
Former name(s):
- Galito (Until 1999 Dec)
- Tiverton (Until 1990)
- Avongarth (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:156 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVONGARTH
© gwrdave
AVONGARTH
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!