ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GLOBE - IMO 9229051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BRO GLOBEAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229051Hits:461
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bro Globe
Built-2001 at SCHEEPSWERF FERUS SMIT Grt-4107
Owner-OCEAN SUN NETHERLANDS
Imo-9229051 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBCA
Arriving Amsterdam 13 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Globe
IMO:9229051
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245573000
Callsign:PBCA
Former name(s):
- Bro Globe (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,559 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°23’12” N, 14°38’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 23:00:30 UTCVasteras
2018 July 16th, 12:00:11 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 15th, 01:15:27 UTCOslo
2018 July 11th, 21:30:03 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 8th, 23:00:02 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 7th, 23:59:45 UTCGb Faw
2018 July 3rd, 23:30:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 00:01:44 UTCFredericia
2018 June 28th, 02:00:49 UTCStenungsund
2018 June 18th, 07:00:56 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
Thun Globe
© Hannes van Rijn
Thun Globe
© Peter Lenderink
THUN GLORY
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!