ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubicon Maverick - IMO 9215218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:Rubicon MaverickAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:March 22, 2008IMO:9215218Hits:1,836
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Well Stimulation/Testing Vessel
Description:
Rubicon Maverick alongside Coaling Island in Gibraltar 22/03/08. The 2001-built, 6292-ton (ex-Maersk Reliance/Volkswerft 437) Panamanian Registered Offshore Supply vessel came in from Alexandria and was bound for the USA but on 12/04 after sea trials disappeared off to the east!!!
Rgds Neill
www.navynuts.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold Maverick
IMO:9215218
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353292000
Callsign:3EPR6
Former name(s):
- Rubicon Maverick (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Reliance (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’2.96” N, 121°47’26.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
29 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 July 26th, 01:00:27 UTCRompin
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:18 UTCChangi Anchorage
2018 July 11th, 02:00:29 UTCSembawang
2018 July 10th, 11:00:16 UTCSingpore
2018 July 9th, 00:00:59 UTCBatam
2018 January 12th, 04:00:15 UTCAew Anchor
2018 January 4th, 02:00:58 UTCSgp Pax Ocean
2017 September 17th, 02:00:20 UTCPebga
2017 August 16th, 03:00:54 UTCPebg A
More Of This Ship
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!