ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollon - IMO 9289532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ApollonAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289532Hits:414
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Apollon
Built-2005 Grt-30053
Owner- SEA PIONEER SA PANAMA
Imo-9289532 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6UI4
Departed Amsterdam 13 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9289532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311923000
Callsign:C6UI4
Former name(s):
- Western Pacific (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:53,148 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’15.49” S, 42°15’50.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Usbtr
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
00:01:39 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 00:01:39 UTCUsbtr
2018 August 4th, 11:00:38 UTCBalboa
2018 July 9th, 09:30:48 UTCCristobal
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:26 UTCUshpy
2018 April 28th, 00:01:06 UTCUshou>pecon
2018 April 10th, 00:01:59 UTCCamtr>ushou
2018 April 10th, 00:01:08 UTCCamtr>ushou
2018 March 26th, 16:00:42 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2018 March 10th, 16:00:41 UTCCamtr>nlrtm
2018 February 19th, 02:00:39 UTCNlrtm>camtr
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© jack2
APOLLON
© Henk Jungerius
Apollon
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!